Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #41
Next GameFri, October 23 at 4:33 AMvs TB/CLE
Bryse Wilson
Age 286' 2" · 255lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2018From Hillsborough
ERA
4.33
W-L
0-0
K
31
WHIP
1.33
WAR
0.2
FIP
3.61
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
18
4.33WHIP
21
1.33Strikeouts
0
31K/9
33
7.90Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 82%
Bryse Wilson's ERA (4.33) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 16 | 4.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 31 | 3 | 1.33 |
| Career | 179 | 4.79 | 20 | 23 | 4 | 496.1 | 364 | 154 | 1.40 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCutter34.8%avg 142 km/h
Sinker32.4%avg 149 km/h
Four-Seam17.4%avg 150 km/h
Splitter8.4%avg 137 km/h
Curveball7.0%avg 130 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.355
K/9
7.90
BB/9
0.76
HR/9
1.27
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
18.1%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | vs STL | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 08.30 | vs TEX | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 08.26 | @ NYM | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 08.23 | vs ATL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.19 | vs SEA | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 08.14 | @ LAD | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 08.11 | @ SD | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 08.07 | vs MIN | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 07.29 | @ SF | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 07.26 | vs COL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.271
IP14.2
K12
WHIP1.16
Home
Opp AVG.444
IP3.1
K4
WHIP2.70
Home
Opp AVG.167
IP2.0
K0
WHIP1.00
Home
Opp AVG.301
IP20.0
K16
WHIP1.40
Away
Opp AVG.326
IP11.0
K11
WHIP1.36
Away
Opp AVG.235
IP4.1
K4
WHIP0.92
Away
Opp AVG.302
IP15.1
K15
WHIP1.24
vs LHP
Opp AVG.308
IP12.2
K10
WHIP1.26
vs LHP
Opp AVG.400
IP3.0
K3
WHIP2.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.500
IP0.1
K0
WHIP6.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.333
IP16.0
K13
WHIP1.50
vs RHP
Opp AVG.283
IP12.2
K13
WHIP1.26
vs RHP
Opp AVG.300
IP4.2
K5
WHIP1.50
vs RHP
Opp AVG.000
IP1.2
K0
WHIP0.00
vs RHP
Opp AVG.273
IP19.0
K18
WHIP1.21
RISP
Opp AVG.240
IP6.2
K4
WHIP1.05
RISP
Opp AVG.273
IP2.2
K3
WHIP1.50
RISP
Opp AVG.000
IP0.2
K0
WHIP0.00
RISP
Opp AVG.243
IP10.0
K7
WHIP1.10
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 6.43 |
| 2019 | 7.20 |
| 2020 | 4.02 |
| 2021 | 5.35 |
| 2022 | 5.52 |
| 2023 | 2.58 |
| 2024 | 4.04 |
| 2025 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | 4.33 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 2.00 |
| 2019 | 1.80 |
| 2020 | 1.72 |
| 2021 | 1.45 |
| 2022 | 1.42 |
| 2023 | 1.07 |
| 2024 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | 1.82 |
| 2026 | 1.33 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 |
| 2019 | 16 |
| 2020 | 15 |
| 2021 | 46 |
| 2022 | 79 |
| 2023 | 61 |
| 2024 | 82 |
| 2025 | 28 |
| 2026 | 31 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | 3 | 6.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 |
| 2019 | ATL | 6 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 16 | 10 | 1.80 |
| 2020 | ATL | 6 | 4.02 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 15 | 9 | 1.72 |
| 2021 | ATL | 8 | 5.88 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33.2 | 23 | 12 | 1.69 |
| 2021 | PIT | 8 | 4.91 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40.1 | 23 | 10 | 1.24 |
| 2021 | — | 16 | 5.35 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 74.0 | 46 | 22 | 1.45 |
| 2022 | PIT | 25 | 5.52 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 115.2 | 79 | 32 | 1.42 |
| 2023 | MIL | 53 | 2.58 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 76.2 | 61 | 22 | 1.07 |
| 2024 | MIL | 34 | 4.04 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 104.2 | 82 | 31 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | CWS | 20 | 6.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47.1 | 28 | 19 | 1.82 |
| 2026 | PHI | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | CHC | 2 | 8.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8 | 1 | 1.70 |
| 2026 | MIL | 13 | 3.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 23 | 1 | 1.25 |
| 2026 | — | 16 | 4.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 31 | 3 | 1.33 |
