Seattle Mariners · Pitcher · #50
Bryce Miller
Age 286' 2" · 200lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2023From Mount Pleasant
ERA
4.17
W-L
4-10
K
119
WHIP
1.16
WAR
0.9
FIP
4.41
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
22
4.17WHIP
55
1.16Strikeouts
9
119K/9
50
9.03Wins
0
4Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 78%
Bryce Miller's ERA (4.17) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 22 | 4.17 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 118.2 | 119 | 38 | 1.16 |
| Career | 96 | 4.04 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 520.2 | 483 | 143 | 1.14 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam39.8%avg 154 km/h
Splitter23.4%avg 136 km/h
Slider11.4%avg 140 km/h
Sinker8.6%avg 153 km/h
Sweeper7.2%avg 135 km/h
Cutter5.4%avg 146 km/h
Knuckle Curve4.2%avg 133 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.260
K/9
9.03
BB/9
2.88
HR/9
1.59
Quality starts
3
Whiff%
25.0%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | vs LAA | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | L |
| 09.19 | @ COL | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | L |
| 09.13 | @ ATH | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | L |
| 09.08 | vs TEX | 3.2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | L |
| 09.02 | @ BOS | 4.2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | W |
| 08.23 | vs CHC | 4.1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5 | L |
| 08.18 | @ MIL | 4.2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | L |
| 08.12 | @ NYY | 6.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 | L |
| 08.06 | vs DET | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | L |
| 07.31 | vs MIN | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.179
IP52.2
K60
WHIP1.01
Away
Opp AVG.261
IP66.0
K59
WHIP1.29
vs LHP
Opp AVG.254
IP63.1
K60
WHIP1.28
vs RHP
Opp AVG.191
IP54.1
K59
WHIP1.05
RISP
Opp AVG.233
IP20.1
K17
WHIP1.43
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 4.32 |
| 2024 | 2.94 |
| 2025 | 5.68 |
| 2026 | 4.17 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 1.14 |
| 2024 | 0.98 |
| 2025 | 1.41 |
| 2026 | 1.16 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 119 |
| 2024 | 171 |
| 2025 | 74 |
| 2026 | 119 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | 25 | 4.32 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 131.1 | 119 | 26 | 1.14 |
| 2024 | SEA | 31 | 2.94 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 180.1 | 171 | 45 | 0.98 |
| 2025 | SEA | 18 | 5.68 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 90.1 | 74 | 34 | 1.41 |
| 2026 | SEA | 22 | 4.17 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 118.2 | 119 | 38 | 1.16 |
