Philadelphia Phillies · Pitcher · #30
Brooks Raley
Age 386' 3" · 200lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2012From San Antonio
ERA
3.25
W-L
5-7
K
51
WHIP
1.27
WAR
0.5
FIP
3.95
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
65
3.25WHIP
28
1.27Strikeouts
0
51K/9
46
8.72Wins
0
5Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 35%
Brooks Raley's ERA (3.25) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 61 | 3.25 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 52.2 | 51 | 20 | 1.27 |
| Career | 318 | 3.77 | 14 | 18 | 13 | 301.0 | 329 | 110 | 1.18 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySweeper35.9%avg 130 km/h
Cutter29.7%avg 140 km/h
Sinker21.7%avg 145 km/h
Changeup12.7%avg 136 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.289
K/9
8.72
BB/9
3.42
HR/9
1.03
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
23.4%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | vs TB | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.19 | @ NYM | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | L |
| 09.12 | @ ATL | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 09.11 | @ ATL | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.08 | vs HOU | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.06 | vs ATL | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 08.31 | @ AZ | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 08.25 | @ SEA | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 08.21 | vs STL | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 08.18 | vs MIA | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.221
IP21.1
K19
WHIP1.13
Home
Opp AVG.300
IP7.2
K5
WHIP1.43
Home
Opp AVG.243
IP29.0
K24
WHIP1.21
Away
Opp AVG.186
IP20.0
K21
WHIP1.05
Away
Opp AVG.421
IP3.2
K6
WHIP3.00
Away
Opp AVG.236
IP23.2
K27
WHIP1.35
vs LHP
Opp AVG.186
IP16.2
K13
WHIP1.02
vs LHP
Opp AVG.423
IP5.1
K5
WHIP2.25
vs LHP
Opp AVG.259
IP22.0
K18
WHIP1.32
vs RHP
Opp AVG.216
IP24.2
K27
WHIP1.14
vs RHP
Opp AVG.261
IP5.2
K6
WHIP1.76
vs RHP
Opp AVG.225
IP30.1
K33
WHIP1.25
RISP
Opp AVG.205
IP13.1
K9
WHIP1.28
RISP
Opp AVG.333
IP3.2
K2
WHIP1.64
RISP
Opp AVG.237
IP17.0
K11
WHIP1.35
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2012 | 8.14 |
| 2013 | 5.14 |
| 2020 | 4.95 |
| 2021 | 4.78 |
| 2022 | 2.68 |
| 2023 | 2.80 |
| 2024 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | 2.45 |
| 2026 | 3.25 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2012 | 1.81 |
| 2013 | 1.36 |
| 2020 | 0.95 |
| 2021 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | 0.97 |
| 2023 | 1.26 |
| 2024 | 0.71 |
| 2025 | 0.78 |
| 2026 | 1.27 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2012 | 16 |
| 2013 | 14 |
| 2020 | 27 |
| 2021 | 65 |
| 2022 | 61 |
| 2023 | 61 |
| 2024 | 9 |
| 2025 | 25 |
| 2026 | 51 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHC | 5 | 8.14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 16 | 11 | 1.81 |
| 2013 | CHC | 9 | 5.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 14 | 8 | 1.36 |
| 2020 | CIN | 4 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 1.75 |
| 2020 | HOU | 17 | 3.94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.0 | 21 | 4 | 0.75 |
| 2020 | — | 21 | 4.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 27 | 6 | 0.95 |
| 2021 | HOU | 58 | 4.78 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 49.0 | 65 | 16 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | TB | 60 | 2.68 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 53.2 | 61 | 15 | 0.97 |
| 2023 | NYM | 66 | 2.80 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 54.2 | 61 | 25 | 1.26 |
| 2024 | NYM | 8 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 9 | 3 | 0.71 |
| 2025 | NYM | 30 | 2.45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 25 | 6 | 0.78 |
| 2026 | NYM | 45 | 1.96 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41.1 | 40 | 15 | 1.09 |
| 2026 | PHI | 16 | 7.94 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 11 | 5 | 1.94 |
| 2026 | — | 61 | 3.25 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 52.2 | 51 | 20 | 1.27 |
