Los Angeles Dodgers · Pitcher · #41
Brock Stewart
Age 356' 3" · 220lbBats L · Throws RDebut 2016From Normal
ERA
2.70
W-L
1-2
K
25
WHIP
1.01
WAR
0.3
FIP
3.81
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
85
2.70WHIP
89
1.01Strikeouts
0
25K/9
43
8.44Wins
0
1Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 15%
Brock Stewart's ERA (2.70) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 28 | 2.70 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 25 | 10 | 1.01 |
| Career | 161 | 4.26 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 213.1 | 215 | 90 | 1.38 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam36.9%avg 154 km/h
Sweeper24.9%avg 135 km/h
Changeup14.9%avg 144 km/h
Sinker14.4%avg 152 km/h
Cutter8.9%avg 148 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.215
K/9
8.44
BB/9
3.38
HR/9
1.01
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
28.2%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | @ SF | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.22 | vs SD | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.20 | vs SF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.15 | @ CIN | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.13 | @ MIA | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.11 | @ MIA | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.06 | vs WSH | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 09.03 | vs STL | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.02 | vs STL | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.28 | @ DET | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.174
IP13.1
K12
WHIP0.90
Away
Opp AVG.191
IP13.1
K13
WHIP1.13
vs LHP
Opp AVG.167
IP10.0
K10
WHIP1.40
vs RHP
Opp AVG.193
IP16.2
K15
WHIP0.78
RISP
Opp AVG.217
IP6.2
K6
WHIP1.05
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 5.79 |
| 2017 | 3.41 |
| 2018 | 6.11 |
| 2019 | 9.82 |
| 2023 | 0.65 |
| 2024 | 5.17 |
| 2025 | 2.63 |
| 2026 | 2.70 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 1.61 |
| 2017 | 1.37 |
| 2018 | 1.81 |
| 2019 | 1.75 |
| 2023 | 1.08 |
| 2024 | 1.47 |
| 2025 | 1.19 |
| 2026 | 1.01 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 25 |
| 2017 | 29 |
| 2018 | 14 |
| 2019 | 19 |
| 2023 | 39 |
| 2024 | 20 |
| 2025 | 44 |
| 2026 | 25 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | 7 | 5.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28.0 | 25 | 12 | 1.61 |
| 2017 | LAD | 17 | 3.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 29 | 19 | 1.37 |
| 2018 | LAD | 9 | 6.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 14 | 9 | 1.81 |
| 2019 | LAD | 3 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 2.75 |
| 2019 | TOR | 10 | 8.31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 16 | 6 | 1.57 |
| 2019 | — | 13 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 19 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 2023 | MIN | 28 | 0.65 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 39 | 11 | 1.08 |
| 2024 | MIN | 16 | 5.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 20 | 8 | 1.47 |
| 2025 | MIN | 39 | 2.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34.0 | 41 | 11 | 1.09 |
| 2025 | LAD | 4 | 4.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 3 | 2 | 2.18 |
| 2025 | — | 43 | 2.63 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37.2 | 44 | 13 | 1.19 |
| 2026 | LAD | 28 | 2.70 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26.2 | 25 | 10 | 1.01 |
