Toronto Blue Jays · Pitcher · #54
Brendon Little
Age 306' 2" · 195lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2022From Bryn Mawr
ERA
6.35
W-L
0-3
K
44
WHIP
1.91
WAR
-0.2
FIP
4.93
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
6.35WHIP
0
1.91Strikeouts
0
44K/9
100
13.98Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Brendon Little's ERA (6.35) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 30 | 6.35 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 44 | 25 | 1.91 |
| Career | 159 | 4.09 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 143.0 | 171 | 90 | 1.47 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityKnuckle Curve28.3%avg 139 km/h
Slider27.5%avg 143 km/h
Sinker27.0%avg 152 km/h
Four-Seam16.8%avg 154 km/h
Cutter0.4%avg 149 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.421
K/9
13.98
BB/9
7.94
HR/9
1.59
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
41.6%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | vs CIN | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.23 | @ BAL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.18 | @ TEX | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 09.15 | vs DET | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 09.11 | vs BAL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 09.07 | @ ATH | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 09.04 | @ KC | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.02 | @ CLE | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 08.26 | vs KC | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | W |
| 08.25 | vs KC | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.317
IP11.1
K16
WHIP2.12
Away
Opp AVG.246
IP17.0
K28
WHIP1.76
vs LHP
Opp AVG.140
IP16.1
K22
WHIP1.10
vs RHP
Opp AVG.393
IP12.0
K22
WHIP3.00
RISP
Opp AVG.359
IP9.2
K12
WHIP3.00
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 40.50 |
| 2024 | 3.74 |
| 2025 | 3.03 |
| 2026 | 6.35 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 4.50 |
| 2024 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | 1.36 |
| 2026 | 1.91 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 0 |
| 2024 | 36 |
| 2025 | 91 |
| 2026 | 44 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | 1 | 40.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| 2024 | TOR | 49 | 3.74 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45.2 | 36 | 19 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | TOR | 79 | 3.03 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 68.1 | 91 | 45 | 1.36 |
| 2026 | TOR | 30 | 6.35 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 28.1 | 44 | 25 | 1.91 |
