Toronto Blue Jays · Pitcher · #70
Brendan Cellucci
Age 286' 4" · 211lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2026From Philadelphia
ERA
0.00
W-L
0-0
K
11
WHIP
0.58
WAR
0.2
FIP
1.60
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
100
0.00WHIP
100
0.58Strikeouts
0
11K/9
93
11.42Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 1%
Brendan Cellucci's ERA (0.00) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 11 | 3 | 0.58 |
| Career | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 11 | 3 | 0.58 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySweeper46.4%avg 136 km/h
Four-Seam42.9%avg 151 km/h
Slider8.0%avg 139 km/h
Sinker2.7%avg 149 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.125
K/9
11.42
BB/9
3.12
HR/9
0.00
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
34.7%
GAME LOG
Last 6 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | vs CIN | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | W |
| 09.23 | @ BAL | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 09.21 | @ BAL | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 09.19 | @ TEX | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 09.18 | @ TEX | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.15 | vs DET | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.083
IP3.2
K6
WHIP0.27
Away
Opp AVG.067
IP5.0
K5
WHIP0.80
vs LHP
Opp AVG.167
IP3.1
K5
WHIP0.90
vs RHP
Opp AVG.000
IP5.1
K6
WHIP0.38
RISP
Opp AVG.000
IP1.0
K2
WHIP1.00
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 11 | 3 | 0.58 |
