Arizona Diamondbacks · Pitcher · #55
Brandyn Garcia
Age 266' 4" · 235lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2025From Newport
ERA
1.93
W-L
0-1
K
60
WHIP
0.74
WAR
1.3
FIP
2.57
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
98
1.93WHIP
100
0.74Strikeouts
0
60K/9
80
10.52Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 2%
Brandyn Garcia's ERA (1.93) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 57 | 1.93 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 51.1 | 60 | 11 | 0.74 |
| Career | 71 | 2.74 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 65.2 | 74 | 19 | 0.97 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker49.2%avg 156 km/h
Sweeper30.2%avg 141 km/h
Cutter20.7%avg 152 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.218
K/9
10.52
BB/9
1.93
HR/9
0.53
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
26.9%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | @ SD | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.23 | @ COL | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.20 | vs NYY | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.19 | vs NYY | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.15 | vs MIA | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.13 | vs TEX | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.07 | @ KC | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.06 | @ HOU | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.05 | @ HOU | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.02 | vs PHI | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.135
IP27.2
K23
WHIP0.61
Away
Opp AVG.179
IP23.2
K37
WHIP0.89
vs LHP
Opp AVG.146
IP25.0
K37
WHIP0.68
vs RHP
Opp AVG.165
IP26.1
K23
WHIP0.80
RISP
Opp AVG.216
IP10.1
K12
WHIP1.26
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.65 |
| 2026 | 1.93 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.81 |
| 2026 | 0.74 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 |
| 2026 | 60 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 2 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 3.50 |
| 2025 | AZ | 12 | 5.84 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 13 | 5 | 1.54 |
| 2025 | — | 14 | 5.65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 14 | 8 | 1.81 |
| 2026 | AZ | 57 | 1.93 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 51.1 | 60 | 11 | 0.74 |
