Cincinnati Reds · Pitcher · #31 · Minors
Brandon Leibrandt
Age 336' 4" · 190lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2020From Alpharetta
ERA
7.50
W-L
0-0
K
3
WHIP
2.17
WAR
-0.1
FIP
7.93
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
7.50WHIP
0
2.17Strikeouts
0
3K/9
0
4.50Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Brandon Leibrandt's ERA (7.50) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 1 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 3 | 3 | 2.17 |
| Career | 8 | 5.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 11 | 12 | 1.69 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityChangeup27.3%avg 128 km/h
Four-Seam23.2%avg 141 km/h
Slider22.2%avg 135 km/h
Sinker14.1%avg 141 km/h
Sweeper9.1%avg 125 km/h
Curveball4.0%avg 122 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.364
K/9
4.50
BB/9
4.50
HR/9
3.00
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
23.4%
GAME LOG
Last 1 game · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01 | vs KC | 6.0 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.385
IP6.0
K3
WHIP2.17
vs LHP
Opp AVG.375
IP3.2
K1
WHIP1.91
vs RHP
Opp AVG.400
IP2.1
K2
WHIP2.57
RISP
Opp AVG.250
IP2.1
K1
WHIP1.29
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | 9.95 |
| 2026 | 7.50 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 1.11 |
| 2024 | 2.05 |
| 2026 | 2.17 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 |
| 2024 | 5 |
| 2026 | 3 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 5 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 3 | 7 | 1.11 |
| 2024 | CIN | 2 | 9.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | 2 | 2.05 |
| 2026 | CIN | 1 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 3 | 3 | 2.17 |
