Pittsburgh Pirates · Pitcher · #14
Brandon Eisert
Age 286' 2" · 210lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2024From Portland
ERA
5.52
W-L
3-3
K
49
WHIP
1.30
WAR
0.4
FIP
3.67
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.52WHIP
22
1.30Strikeouts
0
49K/9
72
10.02Wins
0
3Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Brandon Eisert's ERA (5.52) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 40 | 5.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44.0 | 49 | 14 | 1.30 |
| Career | 115 | 4.79 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 120.1 | 125 | 43 | 1.38 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam39.7%avg 145 km/h
Slider34.9%avg 135 km/h
Changeup18.8%avg 136 km/h
Sinker6.6%avg 143 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.325
K/9
10.02
BB/9
2.86
HR/9
1.23
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
30.6%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | @ DET | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.23 | vs STL | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.19 | vs KC | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.18 | vs KC | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.15 | vs MIL | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.09 | @ CWS | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | W |
| 09.03 | vs SF | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.02 | vs SF | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 07.28 | vs AZ | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 07.25 | vs CHC | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.286
IP12.0
K10
WHIP1.67
Home
Opp AVG.282
IP11.0
K8
WHIP1.45
Home
Opp AVG.284
IP23.0
K18
WHIP1.57
Away
Opp AVG.207
IP15.1
K22
WHIP0.91
Away
Opp AVG.261
IP5.2
K9
WHIP1.24
Away
Opp AVG.222
IP21.0
K31
WHIP1.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.174
IP13.0
K15
WHIP1.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.258
IP8.2
K11
WHIP1.15
vs LHP
Opp AVG.208
IP21.2
K26
WHIP1.06
vs RHP
Opp AVG.295
IP14.0
K17
WHIP1.50
vs RHP
Opp AVG.290
IP8.0
K6
WHIP1.63
vs RHP
Opp AVG.293
IP22.0
K23
WHIP1.55
RISP
Opp AVG.300
IP6.2
K7
WHIP1.50
RISP
Opp AVG.150
IP6.2
K5
WHIP0.75
RISP
Opp AVG.240
IP13.1
K12
WHIP1.13
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 4.05 |
| 2025 | 4.39 |
| 2026 | 5.52 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.35 |
| 2025 | 1.44 |
| 2026 | 1.30 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 |
| 2025 | 74 |
| 2026 | 49 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | 3 | 4.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 4 | 1.35 |
| 2025 | CWS | 72 | 4.39 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 69.2 | 74 | 25 | 1.44 |
| 2026 | CWS | 25 | 5.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 32 | 8 | 1.24 |
| 2026 | PIT | 15 | 4.86 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 17 | 6 | 1.38 |
| 2026 | — | 40 | 5.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44.0 | 49 | 14 | 1.30 |
