Cincinnati Reds · Pitcher · #51
Brady Singer
Age 306' 5" · 215lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2020From Leesburg
ERA
5.85
W-L
6-15
K
126
WHIP
1.59
WAR
0.1
FIP
5.62
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.85WHIP
0
1.59Strikeouts
9
126K/9
24
7.22Wins
2
6Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Brady Singer's ERA (5.85) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 31 | 5.85 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 157.0 | 126 | 62 | 1.59 |
| Career | 190 | 4.48 | 56 | 71 | 0 | 1012.0 | 934 | 336 | 1.35 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker50.6%avg 147 km/h
Slider27.5%avg 133 km/h
Sweeper13.1%avg 132 km/h
Cutter6.9%avg 140 km/h
Four-Seam1.9%avg 146 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.321
K/9
7.22
BB/9
3.55
HR/9
1.83
Quality starts
10
Whiff%
23.9%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.24 | @ ATL | 3.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | W |
| 09.17 | vs LAD | 3.1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | L |
| 09.12 | @ MIL | 4.0 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | L |
| 09.06 | vs MIL | 5.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | W |
| 08.31 | vs SD | 4.1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 5 | L |
| 08.25 | @ SF | 5.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | L |
| 08.20 | vs STL | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 08.15 | vs MIA | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | L |
| 08.09 | @ WSH | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 08.04 | vs ATH | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.275
IP83.1
K60
WHIP1.52
Away
Opp AVG.315
IP73.2
K66
WHIP1.67
vs LHP
Opp AVG.316
IP97.2
K91
WHIP1.71
vs RHP
Opp AVG.256
IP57.1
K35
WHIP1.45
RISP
Opp AVG.290
IP39.2
K25
WHIP1.56
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 4.06 |
| 2021 | 4.91 |
| 2022 | 3.23 |
| 2023 | 5.52 |
| 2024 | 3.71 |
| 2025 | 4.03 |
| 2026 | 5.85 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 1.17 |
| 2021 | 1.55 |
| 2022 | 1.14 |
| 2023 | 1.45 |
| 2024 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | 1.24 |
| 2026 | 1.59 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 61 |
| 2021 | 131 |
| 2022 | 150 |
| 2023 | 133 |
| 2024 | 170 |
| 2025 | 163 |
| 2026 | 126 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 12 | 4.06 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 64.1 | 61 | 23 | 1.17 |
| 2021 | KC | 27 | 4.91 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 128.1 | 131 | 53 | 1.55 |
| 2022 | KC | 27 | 3.23 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 153.1 | 150 | 35 | 1.14 |
| 2023 | KC | 29 | 5.52 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 159.2 | 133 | 49 | 1.45 |
| 2024 | KC | 32 | 3.71 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 179.2 | 170 | 54 | 1.27 |
| 2025 | CIN | 32 | 4.03 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 169.2 | 163 | 60 | 1.24 |
| 2026 | CIN | 31 | 5.85 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 157.0 | 126 | 62 | 1.59 |
