Miami Marlins · Pitcher · #31
Bradley Blalock
Age 256' 2" · 213lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2024From Conyers
ERA
5.56
W-L
0-0
K
12
WHIP
1.32
WAR
-0.2
FIP
6.63
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.56WHIP
22
1.32Strikeouts
0
12K/9
65
9.53Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Bradley Blalock's ERA (5.56) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 4 | 5.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12 | 4 | 1.32 |
| Career | 25 | 7.87 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 100.2 | 59 | 47 | 1.77 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam27.0%avg 154 km/h
Slider17.5%avg 141 km/h
Curveball14.5%avg 135 km/h
Splitter14.0%avg 143 km/h
Sweeper13.0%avg 138 km/h
Sinker8.5%avg 153 km/h
Cutter5.5%avg 151 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.250
K/9
9.53
BB/9
3.18
HR/9
3.18
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
20.2%
GAME LOG
Last 4 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | vs ATL | 3.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 09.20 | @ SD | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 09.07 | vs NYM | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 09.04 | vs CHC | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.250
IP9.1
K9
WHIP1.29
Away
Opp AVG.250
IP2.0
K3
WHIP1.50
vs LHP
Opp AVG.240
IP6.2
K8
WHIP1.35
vs RHP
Opp AVG.263
IP4.2
K4
WHIP1.29
RISP
Opp AVG.286
IP2.0
K1
WHIP1.00
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 5.87 |
| 2025 | 9.36 |
| 2026 | 5.56 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.79 |
| 2025 | 1.84 |
| 2026 | 1.32 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 20 |
| 2025 | 27 |
| 2026 | 12 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 |
| 2024 | COL | 6 | 6.07 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29.2 | 20 | 19 | 1.82 |
| 2024 | — | 7 | 5.87 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30.2 | 20 | 20 | 1.79 |
| 2025 | COL | 14 | 9.36 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 58.2 | 27 | 23 | 1.84 |
| 2026 | MIA | 4 | 5.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12 | 4 | 1.32 |
