Los Angeles Dodgers · Pitcher · #49
Blake Treinen
Age 386' 5" · 225lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2014From Wichita
ERA
3.64
W-L
4-1
K
31
WHIP
1.42
WAR
0.3
FIP
3.74
Awards
6 major honorsWorld Series Championship ×3
2020 · 2024 · 2025
All-Star
2018
AL Reliever of the Month ×2
2018
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
54
3.64WHIP
7
1.42Strikeouts
0
31K/9
63
9.40Wins
0
4Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 46%
Blake Treinen's ERA (3.64) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 36 | 3.64 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 31 | 13 | 1.42 |
| Career | 567 | 2.94 | 49 | 42 | 83 | 606.0 | 627 | 236 | 1.24 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySweeper39.9%avg 135 km/h
Sinker36.6%avg 153 km/h
Four-Seam12.1%avg 153 km/h
Cutter10.9%avg 147 km/h
Changeup0.4%avg 146 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.321
K/9
9.40
BB/9
3.94
HR/9
0.91
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
24.9%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.23 | vs SD | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 09.22 | vs SD | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 09.17 | @ CIN | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.16 | @ CIN | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.11 | @ MIA | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.09 | vs CIN | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.06 | vs WSH | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 06.19 | vs BAL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 06.14 | @ CWS | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 06.12 | @ CWS | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.241
IP15.0
K17
WHIP1.33
Away
Opp AVG.268
IP14.2
K14
WHIP1.50
vs LHP
Opp AVG.293
IP11.0
K12
WHIP1.36
vs RHP
Opp AVG.233
IP18.2
K19
WHIP1.45
RISP
Opp AVG.243
IP10.1
K10
WHIP1.45
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 2.49 |
| 2015 | 3.86 |
| 2016 | 2.28 |
| 2017 | 3.93 |
| 2018 | 0.78 |
| 2019 | 4.91 |
| 2020 | 3.86 |
| 2021 | 1.99 |
| 2022 | 1.80 |
| 2024 | 1.93 |
| 2025 | 5.40 |
| 2026 | 3.64 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 1.38 |
| 2015 | 1.39 |
| 2016 | 1.22 |
| 2017 | 1.39 |
| 2018 | 0.83 |
| 2019 | 1.62 |
| 2020 | 1.21 |
| 2021 | 0.98 |
| 2022 | 0.40 |
| 2024 | 0.94 |
| 2025 | 1.84 |
| 2026 | 1.42 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 30 |
| 2015 | 65 |
| 2016 | 63 |
| 2017 | 74 |
| 2018 | 100 |
| 2019 | 59 |
| 2020 | 22 |
| 2021 | 85 |
| 2022 | 6 |
| 2024 | 56 |
| 2025 | 36 |
| 2026 | 31 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WSH | 15 | 2.49 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 50.2 | 30 | 13 | 1.38 |
| 2015 | WSH | 60 | 3.86 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 67.2 | 65 | 32 | 1.39 |
| 2016 | WSH | 73 | 2.28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 67.0 | 63 | 31 | 1.22 |
| 2017 | WSH | 37 | 5.73 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 37.2 | 32 | 13 | 1.62 |
| 2017 | ATH | 35 | 2.13 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 38.0 | 42 | 12 | 1.16 |
| 2017 | — | 72 | 3.93 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 75.2 | 74 | 25 | 1.39 |
| 2018 | ATH | 68 | 0.78 | 9 | 2 | 38 | 80.1 | 100 | 21 | 0.83 |
| 2019 | ATH | 57 | 4.91 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 58.2 | 59 | 37 | 1.62 |
| 2020 | LAD | 27 | 3.86 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25.2 | 22 | 8 | 1.21 |
| 2021 | LAD | 72 | 1.99 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 72.1 | 85 | 25 | 0.98 |
| 2022 | LAD | 5 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 0.40 |
| 2024 | LAD | 50 | 1.93 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 46.2 | 56 | 11 | 0.94 |
| 2025 | LAD | 32 | 5.40 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 26.2 | 36 | 19 | 1.84 |
| 2026 | LAD | 36 | 3.64 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 31 | 13 | 1.42 |
