Pittsburgh Pirates · Pitcher · #62
Antwone Kelly
Age 235' 10" · 238lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Oranjestad
ERA
4.82
W-L
0-0
K
14
WHIP
1.45
WAR
-0.2
FIP
5.83
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
4
4.82WHIP
5
1.45Strikeouts
0
14K/9
11
6.75Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 96%
Antwone Kelly's ERA (4.82) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 8 | 4.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14 | 8 | 1.45 |
| Career | 8 | 4.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14 | 8 | 1.45 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam51.9%avg 159 km/h
Sweeper17.4%avg 141 km/h
Changeup12.3%avg 141 km/h
Slider10.2%avg 144 km/h
Sinker8.2%avg 156 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.278
K/9
6.75
BB/9
3.86
HR/9
1.93
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
16.2%
GAME LOG
Last 8 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | @ DET | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.23 | vs STL | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 09.15 | vs MIL | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | L |
| 09.11 | @ CHC | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.22 | @ LAD | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 07.31 | @ CIN | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | L |
| 07.12 | vs MIL | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 06.12 | vs MIA | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.257
IP9.1
K7
WHIP1.50
Away
Opp AVG.278
IP9.1
K7
WHIP1.39
vs LHP
Opp AVG.278
IP9.0
K8
WHIP1.78
vs RHP
Opp AVG.257
IP9.2
K6
WHIP1.14
RISP
Opp AVG.208
IP7.2
K4
WHIP0.78
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | 8 | 4.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 14 | 8 | 1.45 |
