New York Yankees · Pitcher · #57
Angel Chivilli
Age 246' 2" · 185lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2024From La Victoria
ERA
3.78
W-L
1-1
K
16
WHIP
1.26
WAR
-0.2
FIP
5.74
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
43
3.78WHIP
30
1.26Strikeouts
0
16K/9
46
8.64Wins
0
1Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 57%
Angel Chivilli's ERA (3.78) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 15 | 3.78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 16 | 7 | 1.26 |
| Career | 88 | 5.80 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 107.0 | 87 | 40 | 1.50 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityChangeup41.8%avg 145 km/h
Slider37.5%avg 147 km/h
Four-Seam20.7%avg 158 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.222
K/9
8.64
BB/9
3.78
HR/9
2.16
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
32.6%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03 | vs STL | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 08.01 | @ CHC | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | L |
| 07.30 | @ CWS | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 07.28 | @ CWS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 07.27 | @ CWS | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 07.25 | @ PHI | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 07.22 | vs PIT | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 07.20 | vs PIT | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 07.19 | vs LAD | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 07.12 | @ WSH | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.265
IP8.1
K8
WHIP1.68
Away
Opp AVG.161
IP8.1
K8
WHIP0.84
vs LHP
Opp AVG.206
IP8.2
K9
WHIP0.81
vs RHP
Opp AVG.226
IP8.0
K7
WHIP1.75
RISP
Opp AVG.154
IP3.1
K2
WHIP1.50
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 4.55 |
| 2025 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | 3.78 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.29 |
| 2025 | 1.69 |
| 2026 | 1.26 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 28 |
| 2025 | 43 |
| 2026 | 16 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | COL | 30 | 4.55 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31.2 | 28 | 10 | 1.29 |
| 2025 | COL | 43 | 7.06 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 58.2 | 43 | 23 | 1.69 |
| 2026 | NYY | 15 | 3.78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 16 | 7 | 1.26 |
