Baltimore Orioles · Pitcher · #39
Andrew Kittredge
Age 366' 1" · 235lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2017From Spokane
ERA
3.54
W-L
3-3
K
40
WHIP
1.37
WAR
0.5
FIP
3.74
Awards
1 major honorAll-Star
2021
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
59
3.54WHIP
9
1.37Strikeouts
0
40K/9
24
7.45Wins
0
3Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 41%
Andrew Kittredge's ERA (3.54) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 55 | 3.54 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 48.1 | 40 | 11 | 1.37 |
| Career | 364 | 3.44 | 30 | 18 | 32 | 386.2 | 377 | 98 | 1.19 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySlider48.2%avg 143 km/h
Sinker39.5%avg 153 km/h
Four-Seam12.2%avg 152 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.314
K/9
7.45
BB/9
2.05
HR/9
1.12
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
23.1%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.23 | vs TOR | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.18 | vs MIL | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.15 | @ NYM | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.11 | @ TOR | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.07 | vs CLE | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.02 | @ COL | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.31 | @ COL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 08.29 | @ ATH | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 08.28 | @ ATH | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 08.26 | @ STL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.240
IP24.2
K22
WHIP1.22
Away
Opp AVG.307
IP23.2
K18
WHIP1.52
vs LHP
Opp AVG.276
IP25.2
K23
WHIP1.32
vs RHP
Opp AVG.271
IP22.1
K17
WHIP1.43
RISP
Opp AVG.273
IP16.0
K13
WHIP1.63
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 1.76 |
| 2018 | 7.75 |
| 2019 | 4.17 |
| 2020 | 2.25 |
| 2021 | 1.88 |
| 2022 | 3.15 |
| 2023 | 3.09 |
| 2024 | 2.80 |
| 2025 | 3.40 |
| 2026 | 3.54 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 1.24 |
| 2018 | 1.85 |
| 2019 | 1.27 |
| 2020 | 1.25 |
| 2021 | 0.98 |
| 2022 | 0.85 |
| 2023 | 1.20 |
| 2024 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | 0.98 |
| 2026 | 1.37 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 14 |
| 2018 | 30 |
| 2019 | 58 |
| 2020 | 3 |
| 2021 | 77 |
| 2022 | 14 |
| 2023 | 10 |
| 2024 | 67 |
| 2025 | 64 |
| 2026 | 40 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TB | 15 | 1.76 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 14 | 6 | 1.24 |
| 2018 | TB | 33 | 7.75 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38.1 | 30 | 17 | 1.85 |
| 2019 | TB | 37 | 4.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 58 | 12 | 1.27 |
| 2020 | TB | 8 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 2 | 1.25 |
| 2021 | TB | 57 | 1.88 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 71.2 | 77 | 15 | 0.98 |
| 2022 | TB | 17 | 3.15 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 14 | 2 | 0.85 |
| 2023 | TB | 14 | 3.09 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 10 | 2 | 1.20 |
| 2024 | STL | 74 | 2.80 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 70.2 | 67 | 20 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | BAL | 31 | 3.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 32 | 8 | 1.09 |
| 2025 | CHC | 23 | 3.32 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21.2 | 32 | 3 | 0.83 |
| 2025 | — | 54 | 3.40 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 53.0 | 64 | 11 | 0.98 |
| 2026 | BAL | 55 | 3.54 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 48.1 | 40 | 11 | 1.37 |
