St. Louis Cardinals · Pitcher · #53
Andre Pallante
Age 286' 0" · 215lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2022From Mission Viejo
ERA
3.83
W-L
12-9
K
110
WHIP
1.27
WAR
2.7
FIP
3.74
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
40
3.83WHIP
28
1.27Strikeouts
3
110K/9
3
6.11Wins
54
12Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
the entire league · by ERA
Top 60%
Andre Pallante's ERA (3.83) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 29 | 3.83 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 162.0 | 110 | 50 | 1.27 |
| Career | 198 | 4.20 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 622.0 | 431 | 230 | 1.38 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam34.1%avg 153 km/h
Slider29.2%avg 141 km/h
Knuckle Curve17.1%avg 126 km/h
Sinker16.7%avg 154 km/h
Splitter2.9%avg 143 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.289
K/9
6.11
BB/9
2.78
HR/9
0.67
Quality starts
10
Whiff%
21.0%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | @ MIL | 5.0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | L |
| 09.22 | @ PIT | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 09.15 | vs SF | 5.0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 09.09 | @ SF | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | L |
| 09.04 | @ COL | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | W |
| 08.17 | @ CIN | 6.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | L |
| 08.11 | vs PHI | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | W |
| 08.05 | @ NYY | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | W |
| 07.30 | vs CHC | 6.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | L |
| 07.25 | vs CIN | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.276
IP85.2
K60
WHIP1.35
Away
Opp AVG.225
IP76.1
K50
WHIP1.18
vs LHP
Opp AVG.252
IP92.0
K60
WHIP1.30
vs RHP
Opp AVG.254
IP69.0
K50
WHIP1.25
RISP
Opp AVG.257
IP40.2
K30
WHIP1.33
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 3.17 |
| 2023 | 4.76 |
| 2024 | 3.78 |
| 2025 | 5.31 |
| 2026 | 3.83 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.42 |
| 2023 | 1.56 |
| 2024 | 1.30 |
| 2025 | 1.44 |
| 2026 | 1.27 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 73 |
| 2023 | 43 |
| 2024 | 94 |
| 2025 | 111 |
| 2026 | 110 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | 47 | 3.17 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 108.0 | 73 | 40 | 1.42 |
| 2023 | STL | 62 | 4.76 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 68.0 | 43 | 30 | 1.56 |
| 2024 | STL | 29 | 3.78 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 121.1 | 94 | 48 | 1.30 |
| 2025 | STL | 31 | 5.31 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 162.2 | 111 | 62 | 1.44 |
| 2026 | STL | 29 | 3.83 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 162.0 | 110 | 50 | 1.27 |
