Tampa Bay Rays · Pitcher · #54
TodayFri, October 16 at 8:00 PM@ Guardians
Alex Cook
Age 256' 2" · 220lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Lawrenceville
ERA
4.76
W-L
0-0
K
5
WHIP
1.06
WAR
-0.0
FIP
4.69
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
4
4.76WHIP
84
1.06Strikeouts
0
5K/9
35
7.94Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 96%
Alex Cook's ERA (4.76) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 4 | 4.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 1.06 |
| Career | 4 | 4.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 1.06 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam67.3%avg 153 km/h
Slider19.4%avg 142 km/h
Changeup13.3%avg 142 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.188
K/9
7.94
BB/9
3.18
HR/9
1.59
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
22.5%
GAME LOG
Last 4 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.18 | vs BOS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.17 | vs ATH | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 08.02 | vs CWS | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 07.31 | vs CWS | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.182
IP5.2
K5
WHIP1.06
vs LHP
Opp AVG.125
IP4.1
K3
WHIP0.69
vs RHP
Opp AVG.333
IP1.1
K2
WHIP2.25
RISP
Opp AVG.000
IP0.1
K0
WHIP0.00
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TB | 4 | 4.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 1.06 |
