Texas Rangers · Pitcher · #71
Adam Macko
Age 256' 0" · 170lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2026From Bratislava
ERA
5.23
W-L
2-0
K
32
WHIP
1.68
WAR
-0.1
FIP
4.87
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.23WHIP
0
1.68Strikeouts
0
32K/9
59
9.29Wins
0
2Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Adam Macko's ERA (5.23) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 30 | 5.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 32 | 14 | 1.68 |
| Career | 30 | 5.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 32 | 14 | 1.68 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySlider40.1%avg 137 km/h
Four-Seam39.8%avg 152 km/h
Changeup14.5%avg 136 km/h
Knuckle Curve5.5%avg 127 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.367
K/9
9.29
BB/9
4.06
HR/9
1.45
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
28.2%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.20 | vs TOR | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 09.11 | @ AZ | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 09.08 | @ SEA | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | W |
| 09.05 | vs TB | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.04 | vs TB | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.01 | vs ATH | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 08.30 | @ MIL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 08.28 | @ MIL | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 07.27 | @ WSH | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 07.26 | @ BOS | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.250
IP4.1
K4
WHIP1.38
Home
Opp AVG.200
IP8.1
K12
WHIP1.68
Home
Opp AVG.217
IP12.2
K16
WHIP1.58
Away
Opp AVG.435
IP4.2
K5
WHIP2.57
Away
Opp AVG.321
IP13.2
K11
WHIP1.46
Away
Opp AVG.354
IP18.1
K16
WHIP1.75
vs LHP
Opp AVG.368
IP4.0
K7
WHIP2.50
vs LHP
Opp AVG.313
IP11.1
K14
WHIP1.59
vs LHP
Opp AVG.328
IP15.1
K21
WHIP1.83
vs RHP
Opp AVG.350
IP5.0
K2
WHIP1.60
vs RHP
Opp AVG.237
IP10.1
K9
WHIP1.55
vs RHP
Opp AVG.276
IP15.1
K11
WHIP1.57
RISP
Opp AVG.318
IP5.2
K5
WHIP2.29
RISP
Opp AVG.211
IP5.2
K6
WHIP1.06
RISP
Opp AVG.268
IP11.1
K11
WHIP1.68
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 22 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 23 | 10 | 1.55 |
| 2026 | TEX | 8 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9 | 4 | 2.00 |
| 2026 | — | 30 | 5.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 32 | 14 | 1.68 |
