Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #45
Next GameFri, October 23 at 4:33 AMvs AL Champion
Abner Uribe
Age 266' 3" · 205lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2023From Santo Domingo
ERA
1.97
W-L
6-3
K
62
WHIP
1.03
WAR
1.6
FIP
2.68
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
96
1.97WHIP
89
1.03Strikeouts
0
62K/9
63
9.40Wins
2
6Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 4%
Abner Uribe's ERA (1.97) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 61 | 1.97 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 59.1 | 62 | 19 | 1.03 |
| Career | 182 | 2.20 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 179.2 | 205 | 78 | 1.12 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker61.8%avg 159 km/h
Slider38.0%avg 141 km/h
Four-Seam0.2%avg 158 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.265
K/9
9.40
BB/9
2.88
HR/9
0.46
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
26.8%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | vs STL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.23 | @ PHI | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.19 | @ BAL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.18 | @ BAL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | W |
| 09.16 | @ PIT | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.13 | vs CIN | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.12 | vs CIN | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.09 | vs CHC | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.07 | vs CHC | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.06 | @ CIN | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.221
IP30.0
K32
WHIP1.17
Away
Opp AVG.173
IP29.1
K30
WHIP0.89
vs LHP
Opp AVG.267
IP25.2
K22
WHIP1.40
vs RHP
Opp AVG.136
IP33.1
K40
WHIP0.75
RISP
Opp AVG.138
IP18.1
K18
WHIP0.65
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 1.76 |
| 2024 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | 1.67 |
| 2026 | 1.97 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 1.17 |
| 2024 | 1.88 |
| 2025 | 1.04 |
| 2026 | 1.03 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 39 |
| 2024 | 14 |
| 2025 | 90 |
| 2026 | 62 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | 32 | 1.76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 39 | 20 | 1.17 |
| 2024 | MIL | 14 | 6.91 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14.1 | 14 | 12 | 1.88 |
| 2025 | MIL | 75 | 1.67 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 75.1 | 90 | 27 | 1.04 |
| 2026 | MIL | 61 | 1.97 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 59.1 | 62 | 19 | 1.03 |
