Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #26
Next GameFri, October 23 at 4:33 AMvs AL Champion
Aaron Ashby
Age 286' 0" · 194lbBats R · Throws LDebut 2021From Kansas City
ERA
3.12
W-L
13-3
K
116
WHIP
1.31
WAR
1.5
FIP
3.11
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
70
3.12WHIP
22
1.31Strikeouts
9
116K/9
93
11.69Wins
66
13Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 30%
Aaron Ashby's ERA (3.12) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 75 | 3.12 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 89.1 | 116 | 41 | 1.31 |
| Career | 172 | 3.48 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 323.1 | 390 | 134 | 1.28 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker52.2%avg 157 km/h
Curveball22.3%avg 135 km/h
Changeup11.9%avg 148 km/h
Slider11.9%avg 137 km/h
Four-Seam1.7%avg 157 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.315
K/9
11.69
BB/9
4.13
HR/9
0.81
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
32.1%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | vs STL | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.24 | @ PHI | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.19 | @ BAL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.17 | @ PIT | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 09.15 | @ PIT | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.12 | vs CIN | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.08 | vs CHC | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.07 | vs CHC | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 09.05 | @ CIN | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 09.04 | @ CIN | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.184
IP50.1
K71
WHIP1.09
Away
Opp AVG.270
IP39.0
K45
WHIP1.59
vs LHP
Opp AVG.215
IP35.1
K49
WHIP1.10
vs RHP
Opp AVG.231
IP54.0
K67
WHIP1.44
RISP
Opp AVG.214
IP31.2
K34
WHIP1.07
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 4.55 |
| 2022 | 4.44 |
| 2024 | 2.86 |
| 2025 | 2.16 |
| 2026 | 3.12 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 1.17 |
| 2022 | 1.43 |
| 2024 | 1.06 |
| 2025 | 1.17 |
| 2026 | 1.31 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 39 |
| 2022 | 126 |
| 2024 | 33 |
| 2025 | 76 |
| 2026 | 116 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | 13 | 4.55 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31.2 | 39 | 12 | 1.17 |
| 2022 | MIL | 27 | 4.44 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 107.1 | 126 | 47 | 1.43 |
| 2024 | MIL | 14 | 2.86 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28.1 | 33 | 10 | 1.06 |
| 2025 | MIL | 43 | 2.16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 66.2 | 76 | 24 | 1.17 |
| 2026 | MIL | 75 | 3.12 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 89.1 | 116 | 41 | 1.31 |
